2018 Outdoor Season Game Days


ALL DAYS ARE BASED ON LATEST INFORMATION HOWEVER THEY MAY CHANGE.

In House Age Divisions
 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

Rainout Day

Location

U5 Mixed

Saturday

Tuesday

None

Beaumont (BE)

 Game Day

Practice Day

Rainout Day

Location

U7 Boys

Monday

Wednesday

Friday/Saturday

Beaumont (BE)

 

 Game Day

Practice Day

Rainout Day

Location

U7 Girls

Wednesday

Monday

Friday/Saturday

Beaumont (BE)

 

Community Division

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

Rainout Day

Location

U9 Boys

Monday

Wednesday

Friday/Saturday

BE, MW, SE Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

Rainout Day

Location

U9 Girls

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday/Saturday

BE, MW, SE Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

Rainout Day

Location

U11 All

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

BE, MW, SE Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

Rainout Day

Location

U13 All

Tuesday

Thursday

Coaches Agree

BE, MW, SE Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

Rainout Day

Location

U15 All

Monday

Wednesday

(Poss 1 or 2 other days)

Coaches Agree

BE, Anywhere in Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

Rainout Day

Location

U17 All

Sunday

Thursday

(Poss 1 or 2 other days)

Coaches Agree

 BE, Anywhere in Edmonton

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

Rainout Day

Location

U19 All

Sunday

Tuesday

(Poss 1 or 2 other days)

Coaches Agree

BE, Anywhere in Edmonton

Selects Competitive Divisions

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U9 City Wide

Sunday

Friday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U11 City Wide Tiers 1 & 2

Tuesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U11 City Wide Tier 3

Thursday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U13 City Wide Tiers 1 & 2

Monday

Friday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U13 City Wide Tier 3

Wednesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U15 Tier 2

Thursday

Sunday

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U15 Tier 3

Monday

Friday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U17 Tier 2

Wednesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U17 Tier 3

Tuesday

Friday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

 

U19 Tier 2

Thursday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2

U19 Tier 3

Monday

Friday 

 

Competitive Combined EMSA & EIYSA League

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2 

U15 Tier 1 Boys

Tuesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2 

 

U15 Tier 1 Girls

Wednesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2 

 

U17 Tier 1 Boys

Tuesday

Sunday

 

 

Game Day 1

Game Day 2 

 

U17 Tier 1 Girls

Wednesday

Sunday