Wall of Excellence

The Wall of Excellence is designed to display all of the tournament play victories of our teams within the Beaumont Soccer Association.

Congratulations to all of our teams!!

Have Fun, Play Fair, Go Hard

2019 Outdoor Season

2019 U17 Boys (Carnegie) City Finals Champs - Gold
2019 U11G (Miechowicz) City Finals Champs - Gold
2019 U9B (Baskey) City Finals Champs - Gold
2019 U9B (Netelenbos) City Finals Champs - Gold
2019 U9G (Nemec) City Finals - Silver
2019 U9G (Naaman) City Finals - Silver
2019 U13B (Lakusta) Summer Splash - Silver
2019 U11G (Miechowicz) Summer Solstice Gold
2019 U11G (Miechowicz) Slurpee Cup - Gold
2019 U15B (Ferguson) MW Kick Off - Gold
2019 U9B (Netelenbos) MW Kick Off - Silver

2018-19 Indoor Season

2018-19 U11G (Miechowicz) Slush Cup - Silver
2018-19 U9B (Netelenbos)-Family Day Cup-Gold
2018-19 U11G (Miechowicz)-Family Day Cup-Gold
2018-19 U9B (Koehler) - Family Day Cup - Silver
2018-19 U9G (Montney) Family Day Cup - Silver
2018-19 U13G (Combined) - Family Day Cup - Bronze
2018-19 U15B (Ruch) - Family Day Cup - Silver
2018-19 U9G (Montney) FC Memorial - Silver
2018-19 U13G (Forshaw) - Polar Cup - Silver

2018 Outdoor Season

2018 U15B (Carnegie) Duggan - Silver
2018 U11B (Bridges) Duggan - Silver
2018 U13G (Royer) - Summer Splash - Silver

2017-18 Indoor Season

Provincial Champions of Alberta U16 Boys Tier 4

2017-18 U16B (Beasley) - Provincial Champions
2017-18 U16B (Beasley) Slush Cup Silver
2017-18 U16B (Carnegie) Slush Cup Bronze
2017-18 U9B Selects (Edge) Slush Cup Gold
2017-18 U16B (Beasley) City Finals Silver
2017-18 U16B (Carnegie) FC Memorial - Bronze
2017-18 U16B (Beasley) FC Memorial Bronze
2017-18 U14G (Ratcliffe) FC Memorial Bronze
2017-18 U9B Selects (Edge) FC Memorial Silver

2017 Outdoor Season

2017 U10G (Koehler) City Finals - Silver
2017 U12G (Ratcliffe) Summer Splash - Bronze
2017 U6M (Montney) Timbits Jamboree - A Lot of FUN!!!
2017 U14B (Carnegie) Summer Sizzler Silver
2017 U14B (Carnegie) - MW Kick-Off Classic Silver
2017 U14G (Schalk) - MW Kick-Off Classic Silver
2017 U8G (Schilling) MW Kick-Off Classic - Silver

2017 Indoor Season

2017 U14G (Schalk) Intercities Silver
2017 U14G (Schalk) City Finals Gold
2017 U16B (Villeneuve) Polar Cup Silver
2017 U14G (Liebrecht) City Finals Bronze
2017 U14B (Ruch) City Finals Bronze
2017 U14B (Carnegie) SGSA Tournament Bronze
2017 U12C Selects (Kha) Slush Cup Silver
2017 U12C Selects (Kha) Premier B Bronze
2017 U12G (Ratcliffe) Slush Cup Silver
2017 U10 Selects (Tetz) Slush Cup Bronze

2016 Outdoor Season

2016 U12G (Schalk) Summer Sizzler Bronze

2015 Outdoor Season

2015 U14B (Villeneuve) Millett Tournament Gold
2015 U14B (Beasley) MWSA Kick-off Classic Gold
2015 U14B (Villeneuve) Slurpee Cup Silver
2015 U12G (Cymbaluk) City Finals Gold
2015 U12G (Noel) Summer Sizzler Gold
2015 U12B (Carnegie) Summer Sizzler Bronze
2015 U10G (Graham) City Finals Bronze
2015 U10 Boys (Kha) Summer Solstice Gold
2015 U10B (Kha) MWSA Kick-Off Classic Gold

2015 Indoor Season

2015 U14B (Beasley) City Finals Gold
2015 U12G (Melanson) Intercity Finals Gold
2015 U12G (Melanson) City Finals Gold
2015 U10B (Kha) Slush Cup Gold
2015 U10B (Kha) Polar Cup Silver